156 players have been signed up for this competition as of 1:28 PM Friday 29th March
J. ADAM (Carnwath Golf Club) |
Linda Walker Alexander (Cathcart Castle) |
Linda Allan (21.0) |
Margaret Allan (Hollandbush) |
Claire Anderson (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Joan Anderson (Carluke) |
Margaret Anderson (Hollandbush) |
AMELIA ANGUS (Carnwath) |
Christine Auld (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Jane Baillie (Larkhall) |
Christine Baird (Wishaw) |
Audrey Barclay (East Renfrewshire) |
Morag Barnstaple (Carluke) |
Allison Bell (7.7) |
Margaret Bell (Hamilton) |
K Benson (Carluke) |
MARY BERKLEY (Lanark) |
Elaine Bowman (Carluke) |
Lorna Boyd (East Renfrewshire) |
Fiona Brawley (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Lilias Brittin (35.0) |
Jean Brock (Hilton Park) |
Margaret Brown (Cathkin Braes) |
S Brown (Carluke) |
Kathryn Brownlow (Ladies Troon) |
Elizabeth Burns (Harburn) |
Anne Byiers (Erskine) |
Anne Cameron (20.8) |
Kimberley Campbell (Harburn) |
Lynn Clemenson (43.1) |
Liz Cooper (28.0) |
P M Coull (Cathkin Braes) |
Katie Cowan (Cathkin Braes) |
Marion Craig (19.0) |
Yvonne Craig (Hamilton) |
Moreen Cromwell (Lanark) |
Linda Cumming (Carnwath) |
Linda Currie (26.6) |
Christine Davison (29.6) |
Aideen Dawoud (33.4) |
Angela Devine (Hamilton) |
M Devine (Cathkin Braes) |
Dorothy Douglas (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Jan Douglas (Cathkin Braes) |
Janet Drummond (Ayr Seafield Ladies) |
Jackie Dykes (23.1) |
Sarah Eckford (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Linda Ellery (East Renfrewshire) |
Hilda Everett (Cathkin Braes Golf Club) |
Lynn Feeley (17.5) |
Joyce Ferns (31.8) |
Elizabeth Fitzpatrick (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Evelyn Fleming (Hollandbush) |
Mairi Gilliland (30.0) |
Frances Glidden (Ladies Troon) |
A Gracie (Carluke) |
Christine Graham (Whitecraigs) |
Janet Graham (Harburn) |
Lorna Greenhill (Alloa) |
Joan Greenshields (Hollandbush) |
Susan Halley (16.2) |
Irene Hamilton (34.6) |
Karon Hamilton (Colville Park) |
Linda Hamilton (23.5) |
Marion Hamilton (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Janet Hardie (Harburn) |
Irene Higgins (Dunblane New) |
Jennifer Hillan (33.4) |
Joanne Holley (30.7) |
May Hughes (Cathkin Braes Golf Club) |
Christine Hunter (Colville Park) |
Elspeth Inch (19.7) |
Anne Jamieson (21.4) |
Linda Johnson (Lanark) |
Aileen Jones (36.2) |
Enid King (East Kilbride) |
Janette Kinnell (43.3) |
Eleanor Kirk (Colville Park) |
Gillian Kyle (East Renfrewshire) |
Meg Laidler (Harburn) |
Ann Lang (14.2) |
Janet Leiper (23.6) |
Annie Leitch (Harburn) |
Janice Leleux (25.0) |
Esther Lillie (Carluke) |
Sheila Lindsay (29.3) |
Dorothy Loudon (37.7) |
Margaret MacDonald (35.5) |
Margaret MacFadyen (44.6) |
L MacIntyre (Away Home Club) |
Norma Macintyre (Cathkin Braes) |
Fiona Mackenzie (Balmore Ltd) |
Julie Mackie (Ladies Troon) |
Karen MacMartin (Cathkin Braes) |
Tracy Macpherson (Troon Welbeck) |
Jean Maddock (Wishaw) |
Kerry Maksymuik (Cathkin Braes) |
Margaret Marshall (Wishaw) |
Elaine Mcarthur (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Agnes McCall (22.5) |
Mary Frances McCaughley (Drumpellier) |
Pamela McGregor (Deer Park & Country Club) |
Kate McKinnon (Ayr Seafield Ladies) |
Barbara Mcknight (Hamilton) |
Linda McLanachan (30.8) |
Dorothy McTaggart (Cathkin Braes Golf Club) |
Eileen Montgomery (Harburn) |
Elaine Morris (Hamilton) |
Anne Morrison (Carluke Golf Club) |
Frances Mulligan (26.9) |
Joyce Mullin (Cathkin Braes Golf Club) |
Joyce Mullin (Cathkin Braes) |
E Munro (Carluke) |
Catherine Murray (Cathcart Castle) |
Christine Murray (42.1) |
Lesley Neill (Hamilton) |
Lesley Ness (Ayr Seafield Ladies) |
Jacqueline Nicol (Cathcart Castle) |
Vivien Nicol (Cathcart Castle) |
Elizabeth Nimmo (Carluke) |
Irene Nisbet (26.5) |
Rita Obrien (Carluke) |
Alma Paolini (East Kilbride) |
Margaret Park (Hamilton) |
Yvonne Park (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Christine Paterson (20.6) |
Jennifer Paterson (23.9) |
Margo Paterson (Cathkin Braes Golf Club) |
Elma Perry (East Renfrewshire Golf Club) |
Christine Plews (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Marion Porter (30.7) |
Maureen Quin (Deer Park & Country Club) |
Pam Rice (26.6) |
Margaret Richardson (Erskine Golf Club) |
Margaret Robb (36.4) |
Linda Robertson (Larkhall) |
Marilyn Ross (Cathkin Braes) |
Carol Saunders (34.2) |
Mari Scott (15.4) |
Anne Sharp (Bothwell Castle) |
Elaine Sinclair (Hamilton) |
Jean Smart (Carluke) |
Fiona Smith (Harburn) |
Janice Smith (20.2) |
Margaret Stewart (Colville Park) |
Ann Sutherland (Cathcart Castle) |
Linda Syme (30.0) |
Deirdre Taylor (Harburn) |
Edna Taylor (Wishaw) |
Margaret Thomson (Away Home Club) |
Marelle Tilley (Colville Park) |
J Totten (Carluke) |
Melanie Watt (19.2) |
Nora Wilson (27.3) |
Aileen Woodland (21.1) |
K Wright (Cathkin Braes) |