More

Strathaven Golf Club

Entrant List for Senior Open Texas Scramble (4 PLAYER TEAMS)

192 players have been signed up for this competition as of 7:31 PM Sunday 14th April

Stephen Allardice (Royal Troon)
David Anderson (Williamwood)
Nicholas Armstrong (Swanston Ltd)
Andrew Baker (Carluke)
Bill Barclay (Bellshill)
Robert Barkey (Harburn Golf Club)
Robert Barnes (East Kilbride)
Andy Bayfield (18.8)
Stephen Bennie (12.7)
John Bonner (19.9)
Mark Bonnes (Kirkhill)
Drew Boyd (Prestwick St Nicholas)
David Brand (Kilmarnock (Barassie))
Michael Brannan (East Kilbride)
Jim Bridges (Drumpellier)
Billy Brown (Hollandbush)
Jim Brown (Musselburgh)
Sam Brown (Biggar)
Jim Brunton (13.8)
Alf Buchan (Dundas Parks)
Ian Burns (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Bernard Byrne (Kirkhill)
Rick Byrne (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Henry Clark (Drumpellier)
Gavin Cochrane (Williamwood)
Donald Cooper (21.0)
Hamish Cormack (East Kilbride)
Jim Cowper (Dundas Parks)
John Cox (25.2)
John Craig (Loudoun Gowf Club)
David Crawford (Carluke)
Eric Robert Crawford (Aberdour)
John Cross (Carluke)
Martin Cullen (Cathcart Castle)
Brian Dargue (13.9)
Norrie Davies (20.1)
Gilbert Dickson (Bothwell Castle)
Derek Dillon (Carluke)
William Dodds (Carluke)
Robert Donald (Kirkhill)
Brian Donegan (19.8)
Roger Downey (Bellshill)
Stuart Drummond (East Kilbride)
Peter Duffy (Clober)
Alistair Duguid (19.0)
Ian Duguid (7.3)
Scott Duguid (22.6)
Joseph Duncan (Drumpellier)
Adam Easton (Carluke)
Alan Fabian (Bonnyton)
Jim Ferguson (Drumpellier)
John Ferguson (Hollandbush)
Norman Forsythe (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Vincent Thomas Fossett (Williamwood)
Stewart Frame (10.2)
Jim Gemmell (Lenzie)
Brian Gifford (Clober)
David Gillon (10.9)
Stuart Glasgow (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Derek Gorman (Aberdour)
James Gorman (Kirkhill)
William Grainger (Carluke)
Alistair Grant (6.4)
David Grant (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William Grant (East Kilbride)
Mike Grigor (Aberdour)
Jason Grinton (Glasgow)
John Hall (17.9)
W Hall (Wishaw)
John Hamilton (Glasgow)
Mike Hanlon (Clober)
James Harkins (East Kilbride)
Ian Harvie (Bothwell Castle)
Andrew Hastings (Whitecraigs)
David Henderson (Kilmarnock (Barassie))
William Henderson (Drumpellier)
Franklin Henry (Prestwick St Nicholas)
James Hepburn (Bothwell Castle)
Herbert Hepner (Bonnyton)
Milne Hogg (9.5)
Michael Holton (15.2)
Andrew Hubble (Aberdour)
edward hughes (Kirkhill)
Philip Hughes (16.6)
Andy Hunter (Swanston Ltd)
Archie Hutton (Carluke)
Derek Hyndman (Kirkhill)
Ian Irving (Helensburgh)
David Johnston (Torrance House)
Dennis Jones (24.9)
James Kelman (Prestwick St Nicholas)
ANDREW KENNEDY (Larkhall)
Andrew Kerr (Biggar)
Bryce Kerr (Biggar)
Ben Lafferty (Easter Moffat)
Alistair Lawson (Dundas Parks)
Campbell Leckie (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Alex Lee (Carluke)
Bob Leitch (Prestwick St Nicholas)
John Lindsay (Kirkhill)
Ian Lowson (Musselburgh)
Calum Macdonald (17.5)
Alistair P Mackay (Alford)
George Mackenzie (Carluke)
Eric Mallace (Aberdour)
Philip Mancini (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William Martin (Muirkirk)
Eddie Maurer (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Douglas Mccandlish (Kirkhill)
John Mccluskey (Prestwick St Nicholas)
James McCusker (Easter Moffat)
Mike Mcdougall (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Ronald McFarlane (11.9)
Brian Mcgaw (East Kilbride)
David Mcginley (Mortonhall)
Alan McGookin (20.4)
Gordon McIlwraith (Baberton)
Robert McInally (Cathkin Braes)
Hugh Mckail (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William C McKean (Whitecraigs)
Alex Mckenzie (Swanston Ltd)
Callum Mckenzie (15.1)
Alistair Mckie (Kilmarnock (Barassie))
Bill McKinlay (19.4)
W J Mcmahon (Irvine)
John Mcmillan (Drumpellier)
Francis McNamara (Kirkhill)
Roy McNicol (Carluke)
William McRae (Hollandbush)
John Michael (Carluke)
Robert Millar (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Alex Miller (Mortonhall)
William Mitchell (Dundas Parks)
WILLIAM ALEXANDER MORRICE (Bellshill)
Forbes Morrison (Carluke)
Steven Morton (Aberdour)
Roger Muir (21.8)
Robert Mulholland (Glasgow)
Paul Mulvey (East Kilbride)
Brian j Murphy (Lanark)
Graham Murray (15.5)
James Newberry (Hamilton)
Dave Newlands (Harburn)
Norman Nicholson (Renfrew)
Joe Nimmo (Carluke)
Ronnie Nisbet (Hollandbush)
John Notman (Mortonhall)
Steven O'Brien (Cawder)
Kenneth O'Neil (Kilmarnock (Barassie))
jim paterson (Glasgow)
Colin W Pettigrew (Bothwell Castle)
William Pettigrew (Bellshill)
Scott Pollock (East Kilbride)
Tom Porter (Lanark)
Michael Quinn (11.5)
William Rae (Prestwick St Nicholas)
David Rankine (Mortonhall)
Alan Reid (18.5)
John Reid (Kirkhill)
David Riddell (Baberton)
Tom Robb (Harburn)
J Douglas Ross (East Kilbride)
Mark Sargaison (21.7)
Kevin Scott (Prestwick St Nicholas)
George Shearer (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Edward Sloan (Easter Moffat)
Gordon Sloan (9.4)
Eric Smith (Baberton)
Jas Smith (Drumpellier)
Andrew Gilchrist Snr (Loudoun Gowf Club)
T M Spence (Glasgow)
Bill Steel (Swanston Ltd)
George Stirling (West Lothian)
William Sutherland (Easter Moffat)
William Tague (22.0)
Frank Thom (Cawder)
George Tindle (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Alastair Todd (Loudoun Gowf Club)
Douglas Trotter (Aberdour)
Jim Watson (Drumpellier)
Neil Watson (East Kilbride)
Malcolm Watt (Clober)
Stephen Watters (Williamwood)
Michael Weed (Musselburgh)
Peter White (Aberdour)
John Whyte (16.5)
David Wilson (Hamilton)
Derek Wilson (Hamilton)
Ian Wilson (Harburn)
Alan John Wren (Baberton)
Ian Wylie (8.4)
Peter Yarwood (17.1)

Back to Senior Open Texas Scramble (4 PLAYER TEAMS)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.