108 players have been signed up for this competition as of 11:34 AM Saturday 11th May
Fiona Adam (Hamilton) |
Jean Adam (Carnwath) |
Mary Aitchison (Lochmaben) |
Nan Anderson (Hollandbush) |
AMELIA ANGUS (Carnwath) |
Audrey Barclay (East Renfrewshire) |
Carol Barclay (7.4) |
Kirstie Barton (Mearns Castle) |
Allison Bell (7.7) |
Elaine Bowman (Carluke) |
Lorna Boyd (East Renfrewshire) |
Lynne Boyd (9.0) |
Tory Brettell (Droitwich Golf Club) |
Jean Brock (Hilton Park) |
Amanda Bryce (Carnwath) |
Etta Buchanan (East Kilbride) |
Karine Burns (Mearns Castle) |
MORAG BURNS (Troon Bentinck Ladies) |
Lorraine Campbell (Lanark) |
Sally Cant (Mearns Castle) |
Jo chung (Cawder) |
Una Coleman (East Kilbride) |
Mary Cooke (Mearns Castle) |
Janet Craig (Larkhall) |
Moreen Cromwell (Lanark) |
Linda Cumming (Carnwath) |
Linda Currie (26.6) |
Marie Darroch (Lanark) |
Jackie Dykes (23.6) |
Sarah Eckford (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Stella Falder (29.1) |
Deborah Fallon (Troon Bentinck Ladies) |
Lynn Feeley (16.8) |
Joyce Ferns (31.8) |
Alison Findlay (Mearns Castle) |
Evelyn Fleming (Hollandbush) |
Rita Fleming (28.3) |
Joan Greenshields (Hollandbush) |
Colette Haddow (Carluke) |
Violet Hall (Mearns Castle) |
Susan Halley (15.3) |
Irene Hamilton (34.6) |
Linda Hamilton (23.5) |
Ann Harvie (East Renfrewshire) |
Mary Heraghty (Mearns Castle) |
Patricia Heslop (Williamwood) |
MAY HUGHES (Lanark) |
Kirsty Lake (Carnwath) |
Rosemary Lake (Carnwath) |
Roslyn Lake (Carnwath) |
Linda Lamond (Troon Bentinck Ladies) |
Lyan Lee (Pollok) |
Winnie Lee (Cawder) |
Janice Leleux (24.5) |
Kay Lilburn (Hayston) |
Anne Lloyd (Hayston) |
Lesley Lloyd (Ladies Troon) |
Jean MacIntyre (37.9) |
Christine Main (Hayston) |
Christine McAllister (Hamilton) |
Karen McBratney (Carnwath) |
Agnes McCall (23.1) |
Susan Mccallum (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Georgy McIntosh (14.1) |
Barbara Mcknight (Hamilton) |
Linda McLean (Williamwood) |
Leigh Mcluckie (Carluke) |
Alison McParlane (Hamilton) |
Ann Meek (Larkhall) |
Marianne Melville (Hamilton) |
Karen Melvin (Carluke) |
Margery Menzies (33.6) |
Angela Mileham (Mearns Castle) |
SHELAGH MILLAR (Troon Bentinck Ladies) |
Vivien Mitchell (Mearns Castle) |
Karen Morgan (Bothwell Castle) |
Lindsay Morrison (Ladies Troon) |
Cathy Morton (Renfrewshire Ladies County Golf Association) |
Lynda Nairn (Lochmaben) |
Lesley Neill (Hamilton) |
Janette Neilson (East Kilbride) |
Lisa Neilson (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Christine Paterson (21.0) |
Jennifer Paterson (23.9) |
Caroline Preacher (Carnwath) |
Jane Ramsay (Mearns Castle) |
Pam Rice (26.6) |
Linda Robertson (Larkhall) |
Pamela Ross (Troon Bentinck Ladies) |
Carol Saunders (34.2) |
Fiona Scott (Bothwell Castle) |
Margaret Scott (Lochmaben) |
Mari Scott (16.0) |
Elizabeth Simpson (East Kilbride) |
Christine Anne Sinclair (Carluke) |
Elaine Sinclair (Hamilton) |
Janice Smith (20.0) |
Lilian Smith (Mearns Castle) |
Lorna Strickland (Lanark) |
Linda Syme (30.1) |
RITA TAYLOR (Troon Bentinck Ladies) |
Sandra Weatherston (Williamwood) |
Elizabeth Whelan (East Kilbride) |
Emily Whyte (Lanark) |
Anne Wilson (Carluke) |
Christine Wilson (East Kilbride) |
Nora Wilson (26.7) |
Ann Young (Carluke) |