More

Strathaven Golf Club

Entrant List for Senior Open Texas Scramble (4 Player Teams)

188 players have been signed up for this competition as of 9:03 PM Friday 21st June

Jack Allen (Broomieknowe)
David Anderson (Broomieknowe)
Alastair Barclay (Burntisland Golf House Club)
Bill Barclay (Bellshill)
Robert Barnes (East Kilbride)
Andy Bayfield (18.9)
John Bonner (19.8)
Mark Bonnes (Kirkhill)
Michael Brannan (East Kilbride)
John Brannigan (Kirkhill)
Jim Bridges (Drumpellier)
Billy Brown (Hollandbush)
Duncan Brown (Kirkintilloch)
Les Brown (Colville Park)
Sam Brown (Biggar)
Jim Brunton (16.0)
Alf Buchan (Dundas Parks)
Ian Burns (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Rick Byrne (Prestwick St Nicholas)
James Carlisle (Broomieknowe)
John Carnochan (Carluke)
Dugald Carstairs (Burntisland Golf House Club)
Henry Clark (Drumpellier)
John Cloy (Shotts)
Gavin Cochrane (Williamwood)
Brian Cook (20.6)
Hamish Cormack (East Kilbride)
Thomas Cornock (Carnwath)
John Cox (25.6)
Bill Craig (19.1)
Eric Robert Crawford (Aberdour)
John Cross (Carluke)
George Cruickshank (Carluke)
Martin Cullen (Cathcart Castle)
John Currie (Biggar)
James Davidson (Colville Park)
Norrie Davidson (16.0)
Norrie Davies (19.5)
John Davis (27.4)
George Dickson (Carnwath)
Gilbert Dickson (Bothwell Castle)
Derek Dillon (Carluke)
William Dodds (Carluke)
Kevin Doherty (Dundas Parks)
Bernard Dolan (Colville Park)
Brian Donegan (20.8)
Roger Downey (Bellshill)
Scott Duguid (22.6)
Joseph Duncan (Drumpellier)
John Dunn (Mortonhall)
Adam Easton (Carluke)
Gordon Ferguson (17.1)
Jim Ferguson (Drumpellier)
John Ferguson (Hollandbush)
Thomas Ferrier (Carluke)
Robert Fleming (Liberton)
Vincent Thomas Fossett (Williamwood)
Stewart Frame (9.7)
Jim Gemmell (Lenzie)
Andy Gillespie (Hollandbush)
Stuart Glasgow (Prestwick St Nicholas)
James Glass (Mortonhall)
Derek Gorman (Aberdour)
James Gorman (Kirkhill)
William Grainger (Carluke)
Alistair Grant (7.7)
David Grant (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William Grant (East Kilbride)
Jason Grinton (Glasgow)
John Hall (17.9)
W Hall (Wishaw)
John Hamilton (Glasgow)
Neil Harrison (Biggar)
Ian Harvie (Bothwell Castle)
William Henderson (Drumpellier)
Jim Hendry (Lanark)
Franklin Henry (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Patrick Howell (Easter Moffat)
edward hughes (Kirkhill)
Philip Hughes (16.4)
George Hunter (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Archie Hutton (Carluke)
Derek Hyndman (Kirkhill)
Ian Irving (Helensburgh)
Bob Jackman (Mortonhall)
Dennis Jones (24.9)
Trefor Jones (Leven Golfing Society)
Ronald Judge (Ranfurly Castle)
James Kelman (Prestwick St Nicholas)
ANDREW KENNEDY (Larkhall)
Ian j Kennedy (Broomieknowe)
Sidney Kennedy (Ranfurly Castle)
Andrew Kerr (Biggar)
Bryce Kerr (Biggar)
David Kettlewell (Ranfurly Castle)
Douglas Kilpatrick (East Kilbride)
Chris Knight (Prestwick St Nicholas)
John Leaney (28.7)
Campbell Leckie (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Alex Lee (Carluke)
Bob Leitch (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Adam Lowe (Carnwath)
Ian Lowson (Musselburgh)
Calum Macdonald (18.1)
Alistair P Mackay (Alford)
George Mackenzie (Carluke)
John Mackie (Carluke)
Ian MacPhee (Loudoun Gowf Club)
Eric Mallace (Aberdour)
Philip Mancini (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William Martin (Muirkirk)
Eddie Maurer (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Alastair Maxwell (Burntisland Golf House Club)
James Mccafferty (Carluke)
Douglas Mccandlish (Kirkhill)
George Mccardle (Easter Moffat)
John Mccluskey (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Martin McCue (Cathcart Castle)
Gordon McDowall (14.9)
Ronald McFarlane (12.0)
Joe McGoldrick (Ranfurly Castle)
Alan McGookin (21.8)
John McGuigan (Easter Moffat)
Hugh Mckail (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William C McKean (Whitecraigs)
Callum Mckenzie (16.9)
Bill McKinlay (20.1)
W J Mcmahon (Irvine)
John Mcmillan (Drumpellier)
Roy McNicol (Carluke)
William McRae (Hollandbush)
James McSpurren (East Kilbride)
Mark Merigot (Aberdour)
John Michael (Carluke)
Robert Millar (Prestwick St Nicholas)
William Mitchell (Dundas Parks)
WILLIAM ALEXANDER MORRICE (Bellshill)
Forbes Morrison (Carluke)
sam morrison (Harburn)
Steven Morton (Aberdour)
Roger Muir (22.1)
Robert Mulholland (Glasgow)
Paul Mulvey (East Kilbride)
Tom Munro (Carnwath)
Brian j Murphy (Lanark)
John Murray (Lanark)
Kenny Neil (Easter Moffat)
Dave Newlands (Harburn)
Norman Nicholson (Renfrew)
Joe Nimmo (Carluke)
Ronnie Nisbet (Hollandbush)
Steven O'Brien (Cawder)
jim paterson (Glasgow)
Stuart Paterson (Colville Park)
William Pettigrew (Bellshill)
Tom Porter (Lanark)
Jim Pritchard (Williamwood)
David Rankine (Mortonhall)
Alan Reid (17.8)
John Reynolds (Prestwick St Nicholas)
George Ritchie (Carnwath)
Tom Robb (Harburn)
J Douglas Ross (East Kilbride)
Bill Samuel (Lanark)
Kevin Scott (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Neil Shankland (Aberdour)
George Shearer (Prestwick St Nicholas)
Jas Smith (Drumpellier)
T M Spence (Glasgow)
William Spence (Carluke)
Graham Stevenson (Carluke)
George Stirling (West Lothian)
David Storrie (Prestwick St Nicholas)
John Syme (17.1)
William Tague (22.5)
Alistair C Thomson (Kirkcaldy)
Nigel Thomson (20.2)
Douglas Trotter (Aberdour)
Jim Watson (Drumpellier)
Neil Watson (East Kilbride)
Stephen Watters (Williamwood)
Peter White (Aberdour)
Robert White (Burntisland Golf House Club)
John Whyte (16.5)
Ian Wilson (Harburn)
John M Wilson (Bellshill)
Kevin Woods (Bothwell Castle)
Ian Wylie (8.1)

Back to Senior Open Texas Scramble (4 Player Teams)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.