177 players have been signed up for this competition as of 4:13 AM Saturday 20th April
David Allan (Murrayshall) |
James Allan (9.9) |
Thomas J Allan (8.1) |
William Allison (Cathkin Braes) |
Grant Anderson (8.0) |
John Ballantyne (26.6) |
Graeme Barr (Bonnyton) |
Dave Barrie (Ashbourne) |
Charles Beattie (8.9) |
Stephen Bennie (12.7) |
John Benson (16.4) |
Martin Berkley (3.8) |
Ian Borthwick (Glenbervie) |
Billy Brown (Hollandbush) |
James Brown (Wishaw) |
Sam Brown (Biggar) |
Cameron Bruce (8.5) |
Gavin Bruce (Kilmacolm) |
Jim Brunton (13.8) |
Kenneth Bryson (Colville Park) |
Paul Byrne (Bonnyton) |
Richard Byrne (Cawder) |
John Callan (13.5) |
John Cameron (16.4) |
Ronnie Cameron (9.3) |
Calum Campbell (3.8) |
David Campbell (16.4) |
Richard Campbell (14.7) |
Paul Canning (Tantallon) |
Stephen Canning (9.2) |
Keni Carmichael (Cawder) |
John Cavanagh (18.6) |
Stephen Chapman (Easter Moffat) |
Robert Clark (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
David Clee (Hamilton) |
Brian Clements (Kirkhill) |
Martin J Colgan (Bothwell Castle) |
Alan Collin (Lanark) |
Thomas Coutts (Hamilton) |
Stephen Coyle (Cathkin Braes) |
Billy Craig (12.7) |
D Cullen (Dunblane New) |
Gordon Cunningham (12.8) |
Brian Dargue (13.9) |
Colin Devine (22.7) |
Alastair Dobinson (5.3) |
Robert Dockrell (Calderbraes) |
Brian Donegan (19.8) |
David Dougan (18.7) |
Ian Downie (Douglas Water) |
David Drummond (12.7) |
Colin Duffy (Wishaw) |
Stuart Edgar (5.8) |
Ian Ferguson (5.3) |
Gerard Findlay (5.0) |
Tom Findlay (22.0) |
Charles Freeland (Haggs Castle) |
Stuart Freeland (Haggs Castle) |
Stuart Gebbie (2.0) |
Damian Gibson (Sandyhills) |
Graham Gillick (Drumpellier) |
David Gillon (10.9) |
Alan Golder (13.4) |
Stephen Goodfellow (9.0) |
Gordon Graham (28.6) |
Alistair Grant (6.4) |
Richard Groden (Bonnyton) |
Alan Haddow (17.7) |
Jamie Haig (16.6) |
Alan Halley (5.7) |
David Halley (9.1) |
Alex Hamilton (22.6) |
Duncan Hamilton (11.9) |
Ross Hamilton (5.8) |
Andrew Hannah (16.0) |
Stephen Hendren (Hayston) |
Lewis Hendry (22.3) |
Alan Hewitt (Glasgow) |
Derek Hillan (Hollandbush) |
Bruce Hogg (York Golf Club) |
Michael Horn (4.2) |
B A Hughes (Glasgow) |
Alexander Hutton (Cambuslang) |
Ross Irvine (Kirkhill) |
Martin John () |
Fraser Johnston (Royal Dornoch) |
Anthony T Jordan (Torrance House) |
John Jordan (17.1) |
Ross Kelly (Carluke) |
Gareth Kenyon (8.3) |
John Paul Kerr (14.6) |
Derek Lauder (Bonnyton) |
James Law (Muckhart) |
Tom Lees (Hollandbush) |
M W Lightbody (Royal & Ancient of St Andrews) |
Stuart Lindsay (Calderbraes) |
Duncan MacIntosh (8.3) |
Alexander Mackie (20.2) |
Frazer Mackie (43.6) |
Ken Mackie (Cawder) |
Jim MacLeod (Gleddoch Resorts Ltd) |
Scott Mather (Hamilton) |
Paul Mcadam (Haggs Castle) |
Alexander McConnell (Hayston) |
Stephen McEwan (Easter Moffat) |
Ronald McFarlane (11.9) |
Gordon McGhie (7.4) |
Ross McGill (Bellshill) |
Christopher Mcguinness (Bellshill) |
Martyn McGuinness (17.1) |
Euan McKay (12.3) |
Archie Mckee (Irvine Ravenspark) |
Archie Mckee (Troon Welbeck) |
Frank McKenzie (15.6) |
Robbie McKinley (10.9) |
Colin McMurtrie (7.9) |
Stuart Mcnaught (Balmore Ltd) |
Liam McVey (7.3) |
Ross Menzies (3.6) |
Keith Mercer (24.2) |
Paul Miller (6.2) |
Mr Scott Mowat (Torrance House) |
Roger Muir (21.8) |
John Muldoon (13.3) |
Martin Murphy (Wishaw) |
Derek Murray (6.3) |
James Neil (10.0) |
Ronnie Neil (East Kilbride) |
Lowrie Neill (14.8) |
Grant Newman (13.0) |
Grant Nisbet (-0.1) |
John Ohanlon (21.7) |
Gerry Orawe (8.7) |
Robert Osullivan (12.4) |
John Paterson (Loudoun Gowf Club) |
Brian Perrie (2.9) |
Alan Pitt (4.0) |
Arthur Prentice (13.9) |
Jim Preston (12.2) |
Matthew Preston (Hamilton) |
Jim Raeburn (19.3) |
William Ramsay (Hollandbush) |
Brian Reid (Hollandbush) |
Martin Rennie (Greenburn) |
Alistair Ritchie (2.8) |
Alistair Robertson (Carnwath) |
Douglas Robertson (Hamilton) |
John Robinson (East Kilbride) |
Ricky Rossi (20.6) |
S A Rutherford (Cawder) |
Carl C Saunders (Archerfield Links) |
Stewart Scott (7.7) |
Peter Semple (Castle Park) |
Thomas Shaw (15.7) |
John Shepherd (Hamilton) |
John Sim (17.9) |
Wilson Smith (7.6) |
David Speirs (Hilton Park) |
David Steele (Clober) |
Lockhart Steele (Lanark) |
Graham Stewart (11.2) |
John Stewart (Hamilton) |
Mark Stewart (Hamilton) |
Stewart Syme (Carnwath) |
Gareth Thomas (Kirkhill) |
David Thomson (Torrance House) |
Jim Townsend (Ralston) |
Andrew Upton (14.2) |
Colin C Wallace (Ayr Belleisle) |
Drew Wallace (Ayr Belleisle) |
James Warnock (Lanark) |
Kevin Weaver (Hamilton) |
John M Wilson (Bellshill) |
Roddi Wilson (Clydebank & District) |
Gordon Wishart (Pollok) |
David Wood (13.5) |
Ian Wylie (8.4) |
Back to Phil Hickman Memorial Gent's Invitation 4 Ball (0700 - 1600)